Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Project Preparation for Sao Tome Sustainable Road — Detailed Project Engineering Design, Bid Documents and Associated Safeguard Instruments Preparation
Reference number: AA-001226-002
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The specific objective of the assignment is to develop the detailed design, the bid documents, and all the environmental and social (E&S) documents for the Sao Tome sustainable roads project as described in the procurement documents. See internet address provided in Section I.3).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71300000 Engineering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).