Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Co-ordinated Approach to the Development and Supply of Radioisotopes in the European Union
Reference number: ENER/D3/2019-231
II.1.2)Main CPV code33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this study is to fill the gaps in the available information on the supply chains for the main established and novel radioisotopes that have, or are expected to have, significant uses in Europe. The work should also prepare the ground for a long-term European co-operation in this area.
The study has to meet the following specific objectives:
(a) identify the main radioisotopes currently in use in the European Union, and the main radioisotopes expected to be in use by 2030;
(b) identify the existing and emerging methods and technologies for production of the radioisotopes covered under (a) and fully describe the main elements of their respective supply chains;
(c) identify the main suppliers of source materials and technologies for production of radioisotopes covered under (a) and the facilities which are part of the above supply chains;
(d) develop scenarios and concrete options for sustainable and secure supply of radioisotopes covered under (a) in the EU.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The work will consist of the four tasks, as described below.
Task 1: Establish a steering group;
Task 2: Define a “top 20” list of the main radioisotopes;
Task 3: Carry out a survey into the supply chains of radioisotopes;
Task 4: Define criteria for sustainable and secure supply of radioisotopes in the EU;
Task 5: Develop scenarios and concrete options for sustainable and secure supply of radioisotopes in the EU.
Juridiskais pamats:
Direktīva 2014/24/ES
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Koordinēta pieeja radioizotopu attīstībai un piegādei Eiropas Savienībā
Atsauces numurs: ENER/D3/2019-231
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods33100000 Medicīniskās ierīces
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Šī pētījuma mērķis ir iegūt trūkstošo informāciju par tādu galveno esošo un jauno radioizotopu piegādes ķēdēm, kuriem ir vai, iespējams, būs būtisks pielietojums Eiropā. Darbam ir jāsagatavo Eiropas mēroga ilgtermiņa sadarbība šajā jomā.
Pētījumam ir jāsasniedz šādi konkrēti mērķi:
a) identificēt galvenos radioizotopus, kas šobrīd tiek lietoti Eiropas Savienībā, un galvenos radioizotopus, kuri tiks izmantoti līdz 2030. gadam;
b) identificēt esošās un jaunās metodes un tehnoloģijas a) apakšpunktā minēto radioizotopu ražošanai un pilnīgi aprakstīt to attiecīgo piegādes ķēžu galvenos elementus;
c) identificēt galvenos izejmateriālu un tehnoloģiju piegādātājus a) apakšpunktā minēto radioizotopu ražošanai un iekārtas, kas ir daļa no minētajām piegādes ķēdēm;
d) izstrādāt scenārijus un konkrētas iespējas ilgtspējīgai un drošai a) punktā minēto radioizotopu piegādei ES.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Darbs sastāvēs no šādiem 4 uzdevumiem:
1. uzdevums: izveidot vadības grupu;
2. uzdevums: izveidot galveno radioizotopu “top 20” sarakstu;
3. uzdevums: veikt radioizotopu piegādes ķēžu apsekojumu;
4. uzdevums: definēt ilgtspējīgas un drošas radioizotopu piegādes kritērijus Eiropas Savienībā;
5. uzdevums: izstrādāt scenārijus un konkrētas iespējas ilgtspējīgai un drošai radioizotopu piegādei ES.