Oznámení o zahájení zadávacího řízení
Právní základ:
Nařízení (EU, Euratom) č. 2018/1046
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Dodávka a instalace nových chladicích jednotek v budovách 308 a 309, včetně služeb údržby
Spisové číslo: JRC/PTT/2020/OP/1364
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV42510000 Výměníky tepla, klimatizační nebo chladící zařízení a filtrační stroje
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Veřejná zakázka se týká nahrazení starých chladicích jednotek novými energeticky účinnějšími chladicími jednotkami a modernizace chladicího systému s cílem zlepšit spolehlivost a energetickou náročnost.
Kromě skutečnosti, že se stávající chladicí jednotky blíží konci technické životnosti, je také zapotřebí zlepšit energetickou účinnost chladicího systému. Toho může být dosaženo díky novým chladicím jednotkám a modernizaci procesu chladicího systému s cílem zlepšit výkon.
II.1.5)Předpokládaná celková hodnota Hodnota bez DPH: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informace o částechZakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.2)Dodatečný(-é) kód(-y) CPV42510000 Výměníky tepla, klimatizační nebo chladící zařízení a filtrační stroje
42500000 Chlazení a ventilace
50000000 Opravy a údržba
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Dodávka a instalace nových chladicích jednotek v budovách 308 a 309, včetně služeb údržby.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 314978-2020
Netherlands-Petten: Supply and Installation of New Chillers in Buildings 308 and 309, Including Maintenance Services
2020/S 129-314978
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Installation of New Chillers in Buildings 308 and 309, Including Maintenance Services
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2020/OP/1364
II.1.2)Main CPV code
42510000 Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
II.1.4)Short description:
The procurement is about the replacement of old chillers with new more energy efficient chillers and an upgrade of the cooling system to improve reliability and energy performance.
Beside that fact that the existing chillers are reaching the end of technical life, there is also the need to improve the energy efficiency of the cooling system. This can be reach with new chillers and with an upgrade of the cooling system process to improve performances.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
42500000 Cooling and ventilation equipment
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and installation of new chillers in buildings 308 and 309, including maintenance services.