Oznámení o výsledku zadávacího řízení
Výsledky zadávacího řízení
Právní základ:
směrnice 2014/24/EU
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Současné postupy při prosazování dodržování požadavků u dodavatelů námořních paliv z EU a možnosti zlepšení v oblasti působnosti směrnice Rady 1999/32/ES.
Spisové číslo: ENV.C.3/SER/2016/0034.
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV90700000 Environmentální služby
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Nákladově účinné a soudržné uplatňování a prosazování směrnice Rady 1999/32/ES, pokud jde o obsah síry v lodních palivech, má vysokou prioritu v zájmu dosažení naplánovaných zdravotních a ekologických přínosů této směrnice, které jsou výsledkem snížení emisí oxidu síry z lodí, a podporuje spravedlivou hospodářskou soutěž a zvýšení udržitelnosti námořní dopravy.
Tyto skutečnosti jsou upraveny v prováděcím nařízení Komise (EU) 2015/253 zaměřeném na potřebu zajistit ze strany členských států dostatečně časté a důsledné kontroly a odběr vzorků námořních paliv používaných na lodích. Ustanovení o prosazování dodržování u dodavatelů paliva jsou pojaty šířeji než ustanovení o odběru vzorků námořních paliv na palubě. Tato zakázka je zaměřená na objasnění nebo zjištění toho, jak příslušné orgány členských států jednají ve věci dodavatelů topného oleje, což je také velmi důležité z hlediska požadavku na globální limit síry, který vstoupí v platnost v roce 2020.
II.1.6)Informace o částechZakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.2)Dodatečný(-é) kód(-y) CPV90700000 Environmentální služby
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Otevřená výzva k podání nabídek – zakázka na služby v délce 36 měsíců.
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter
Resultat af udbudsproceduren
Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Nuværende praksis for håndhævelsesforanstaltninger over for leverandører af skibsbrændstof i EU og muligheder for forbedring inden for rammerne af Rådets direktiv 1999/32/EF.
Sagsnr.: ENV.C.3/SER/2016/0034.
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
En omkostningseffektiv og sammenhængende gennemførelse og håndhævelse af Rådets direktiv 1999/32/EF med hensyn til svovlindholdet i skibsbrændstoffer prioriteres højt for at nå dets planlagte sundheds- og miljømæssige fordele, der følger af reducerede svovldioxidemissioner fra skibsfart, for således at fremme fair konkurrence og øget bæredygtighed inden for søtransport.
Det er genstand for Kommissionens gennemførelsesafgørelse (EU) 2015/253 som koncentrerer sig om nødvendigheden af, at medlemsstaterne sikrer tilstrækkeligt jævnlige og præcise kontroller og prøvetagninger af skibsbrændstoffer, der anvendes om bord på skibe. Bestemmelserne vedrørende håndhævelse over for brændstofleverandører er målrettet bredere end dem, der vedrører prøvetagning af skibsbrændstoffer om bord. Denne kontrakt sigter mod at klarlægge eller undersøge, hvordan medlemsstaternes kompetente myndigheder griber ind over for leverandører af brændselsolier, hvilket også er meget relevant i betragtning af kravet om et globalt miljøloft, der træder i kraft i 2020.
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Offentligt udbud — tjenesteydelseskontrakt på 36 måneder.
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Current practices in enforcement of EU marine fuel suppliers and options for improvement under the scope of Council Directive 1999/32/EC.
Reference number: ENV.C.3/SER/2016/0034.
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
A cost-efficient and coherent implementation and enforcement of Council Directive 1999/32/EC as regards the sulphur content of marine fuels is of high priority to achieve its projected health and environmental benefits resulting from reduced sulphur dioxide emissions from shipping, thus promoting fair competition and increased sustainability of maritime transport.
This is addressed by Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2015/253 which focuses on the necessity that Member States ensure sufficiently frequent and accurate inspections and sampling of marine fuels used on board ships. The provisions on enforcement on fuel suppliers are addressed more broadly than those on sampling of marine fuels on board. This contract is aimed at clarifying or screening how Member States' competent authorities act in respect of fuel oil suppliers, also very relevant in view of the requirement on global cap entering into force in 2020.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — service contract of 36 months.
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Resultados del procedimiento de contratación
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Prácticas actuales en vigor de los proveedores de combustibles para uso marítimo de la Unión Europea y posibilidades de mejora en el marco de la Directiva 1999/32/CE del Consejo.
Número de referencia: ENV.C.3/SER/2016/0034.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
La ejecución y el cumplimiento de manera rentable y coherente de la Directiva 1999/32/CE del Consejo en lo que respecta al contenido de azufre de los combustibles para uso marítimo es una cuestión de alta prioridad si se desean obtener los beneficios sanitarios y medioambientales derivados de la reducción de las emisiones de dióxido de azufre procedentes de la navegación, promoviendo así la competencia leal y aumentando la sostenibilidad del transporte marítimo.
Esta cuestión se aborda en la Decisión de ejecución (UE) 2015/253 de la Comisión que se centra en la necesidad de que los Estados miembros garanticen la realización de inspecciones y tomas de muestras con la suficiente frecuencia y precisión de los combustibles de uso marítimo que se utilizan en los buques. Las disposiciones en vigor relativas a los proveedores de combustibles se abordan de manera más amplia que las disposiciones relativas a la toma de muestras de combustibles de uso marítimo a bordo del buque. Este contrato tiene como finalidad aclarar o examinar cómo actúan las autoridades competentes de los Estados miembros con respecto a los proveedores de fuel, algo que resulta también muy importante si se tiene en cuenta el requisito relativo al límite mundial que entrará en vigor en 2020.
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Convocatoria de licitación abierta; contrato de servicios de 36 meses.
Hankelepingu sõlmimise teade
Õiguslik alus:
Direktiiv 2014/24/EL
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
ELi laevakütuste tarnijate õiguskuulekuse kontrolli praegused tavad ja parandamise võimalused nõukogu direktiivi 1999/32/EÜ kohaldamisala raames
Viitenumber: ENV.C.3/SER/2016/0034.
II.1.2)CPV põhikood90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Nõukogu direktiivi 1999/32/EÜ kulutõhus ja sidus jõustamine laevakütuste väävlisisalduse suhtes on äärmiselt oluline, et saavutada selle eeldatavad tervise ja keskkonnaga seotud eelised, mis tulenevad vääveldioksiidi vähendatud heitkogusest laevanduses, ning edendada seega meretranspordis ausat konkurentsi ja paremat jätkusuutlikkust.
Seda käsitletakse komisjoni rakendusotsuses (EL) 2015/253, milles keskendutakse selle vajadusele, et liikmesriigid tagaksid laevade pardal kasutatavate laevakütuste piisavalt sagedase ja täpse kontrollimise ning proovide võtmise. Kütusetarnijate õiguskuulekuse kontrolli sätteid käsitletakse laiemalt kui sätteid, milles käsitletakse pardal kasutatavate laevakütuste proovide võtmist. Kõnealuse lepingu eesmärk on selgitada või seirata seda, kuidas liikmesriikide pädevad ametiasutused toimivad kütteõli tarnijate suhtes, mis on väga asjakohane, arvestades ka 2020. aastal jõustuvat ülemaailmse piirmäära nõuet.
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Avatud pakkumiskutse – teenusleping, mille kestus on 36 kuud.
Tájékoztató az eljárás eredményéről
A közbeszerzési eljárás eredménye
Jogalap:
2014/24/EU irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Az európai uniós tengeri tüzelőanyag-beszállítókkal és a fejlesztési lehetőségekkel kapcsolatos végrehajtás jelenlegi gyakorlata az 1999/32/EK tanácsi irányelv keretében.
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód90700000 Környezetvédelemmel kapcsolatos szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A tengeri hajózásban használatos tüzelőanyagok kéntartalmáról szóló 1999/32/EK tanácsi irányelv költséghatékony és egységes végrehajtása, valamint alkalmazása alapvető a hajózás kén-dioxid-kibocsátásának csökkentése révén elérhető, az irányelvben kitűzött egészségvédelmi és környezetvédelmi célok szempontjából, és egyúttal előmozdítja a tisztességes versenyt és a tengeri közlekedés fokozottabb fenntarthatóságát.
Ezt az (EU) 2015/253 bizottsági végrehajtási határozat szabályozza, amely annak a szükségességére összpontosít, hogy a tagállamok kellő gyakorisággal és pontossággal végezzék a hajók fedélzetén használt tüzelőanyagok vizsgálatát és mintavételezését. A tüzelőanyag-beszállítókkal kapcsolatos végrehajtási rendelkezések tágabb értelemben kerültek meghatározásra, mint a fedélzeten használt tüzelőanyagok mintavételezésére vonatkozó rendelkezések. A szerződés célja annak egyértelműsítése, illetve vizsgálata, hogy a tagállamok illetékes hatóságai milyen módon lépnek fel a fűtőolaj beszállítóival kapcsolatban, amely szintén kiemelten fontos a 2020-ban életbe lépő, globális felső határra vonatkozó követelmény szempontjából.
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)90700000 Környezetvédelemmel kapcsolatos szolgáltatások
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
Nyílt pályázati felhívás – 36 hónapra szóló szolgáltatási szerződés.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Huidige handhavingspraktijken voor EU-leveranciers van scheepsbrandstoffen en opties voor verbeteringen in het kader van Richtlijn 1999/32/EG van de Raad.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Een rendabele en samenhangende tenuitvoerlegging en handhaving van Richtlijn 1999/32/EG van de Raad met betrekking tot het zwavelgehalte van scheepsbrandstoffen is uiterst prioritair om te komen tot de beoogde gezondheids- en milieuvoordelen die voortkomen uit lagere zwaveldioxide-emissies van de scheepvaart. Dit zorgt ook voor een bevordering van eerlijke concurrentie en een duurzamer maritiem vervoer.
Dit wordt getackeld door Uitvoeringsbesluit (EU) 2015/253 van de Commissie dat is gericht op de noodzaak dat de lidstaten zorgen voor voldoende frequente en nauwkeurige inspecties en monsterneming van scheepsbrandstoffen aan boord van schepen. De bepalingen inzake handhaving voor brandstofleveranciers komen uitgebreider aan bod dan de bepalingen inzake monsterneming van scheepsbrandstoffen aan boord. Doel van deze opdracht is verduidelijken of screenen hoe bevoegde instanties van lidstaten handelen met betrekking tot brandstofolieleveranciers. Dit is tevens erg relevant met het oog op de vereiste inzake de globale limiet die in 2020 in werking treedt.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving — dienstenovereenkomst van 36 maanden.
Anúncio de adjudicação de contrato
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Práticas atuais em matéria de aplicação de fornecedores de combustíveis navais da UE e opções para melhoria no âmbito da Diretiva 1999/32/CE do Conselho.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Uma aplicação e um cumprimento coerentes e eficientes em termos de custos da Diretiva 1999/32/CE do Conselho no que respeita ao teor de enxofre dos combustíveis navais são de elevada prioridade para alcançar os benefícios previstos para a saúde e o ambiente decorrentes da redução das emissões de dióxido de enxofre provenientes do transporte marítimo, promovendo, assim, uma concorrência leal e uma maior sustentabilidade deste tipo de transporte.
Esta questão é abordada pela Decisão de Execução (UE) 2015/253 da Comissão, que se centra na necessidade de os Estados-Membros garantirem que as inspeções e a recolha de amostras dos combustíveis navais utilizados a bordo são suficientemente frequentes e rigorosas. As disposições relativas à aplicação de fornecedores de combustíveis são abordadas de uma forma mais ampla do que as relativas à recolha de amostras dos combustíveis navais a bordo. O presente contrato visa esclarecer ou analisar a forma como as autoridades competentes dos Estados-Membros agem relativamente aos fornecedores de fuelóleo, também muito importante tendo em vista o requisito de limitação global que entra em vigor em 2020.
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Concurso público — Contrato de serviços de 36 meses.