S radosťou oznamujeme, že nová verzia portálu TED bude spustená 29. 1. 2024 (orientačný dátum, čaká sa na jeho potvrdenie) Chcete zistiť, aké sú jeho nové funkcie, zlepšenia a dosah na používateľov? Prečítajte si náš článok a zistite viac o najdôležitejších zmenách a nových funkciách.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Management Consultancy Services
Reference number: OC/EFSA/FIN/2019/01
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) is the leading EU body of this call for tenders.The following EU bodies join this call BEREC Office, CDT, CEDEFOP, CPVO, EACEA, EBA, ECHA, EDA, EEA, EFCA, EIB, EIGE, EIT, EMA, ENISA, ERCEA, ESMA, eu-LISA, Eurojust, Europol, F4E, FRA, Frontex, GSA, OSHA, SESAR JU, Shift2Rail JU, SRB. The call for tenders aims at providing to participating EU bodies a multi-annual block of management consulting services related to business transformation and operational development necessary for improving EU bodies value, effectiveness and efficiency.
The tenderer’s capability shall cover a full lifecycle of management consulting services, from strategic analysis, through strategic planning, to implementation and rollout services of management policies, processes and tools, i.e. both development and rollout of methods.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Type of contract: framework contract (FWC)
Type of FWC: multiple FWC in cascade and reopening of competition
Maximum number of framework contractors: 4
Duration of FWC: 4 years, with option to automatically extend for 2 more years
Budget information: the financial ceiling available for order forms/specific contracts under the framework contract during an overall maximum period of 6 consecutive years is 50 000 000 EUR. A contingency of 10 % and possible price indexations are already included in this ceiling.