Oznámení o zahájení zadávacího řízení
Právní základ:
směrnice 2014/24/EU
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Rámcová smlouva týkající se poskytnutí čerstvého ovoce a zeleniny do prostor agentury Frontex
Spisové číslo: Frontex/OP/1123/2019/DT
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV55521200 Dodávka jídel
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Předmětem zakázky je poskytnutí směsi čerstvého ovoce a zeleniny dobré kvality (banány, jablka, svazky mrkve, sezónní ovoce), jak je popsáno v technické specifikaci (příloha II). Frontex uzavře s vybraným uchazečem samostatnou rámcovou smlouvu o poskytování služeb na základě vzoru smlouvy zahrnutého do přílohy VI výzvy k podání nabídek.
II.1.5)Předpokládaná celková hodnota Hodnota bez DPH: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informace o částechZakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Předmětem zakázky je poskytnutí směsi čerstvého ovoce a zeleniny dobré kvality (banány, jablka, svazky mrkve, sezónní ovoce). Informace o četnosti a množství dodávek najdete v technické specifikaci (příloha II).
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Teenused - 611277-2019
Poola-Varssavi: Raamleping värskete puu- ja aedviljade hankimiseks Frontexi ruumidesse
2019/S 248-611277
Hanketeade
Teenused
Õiguslik alus:
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Raamleping värskete puu- ja aedviljade hankimiseks Frontexi ruumidesse
Viitenumber: Frontex/OP/1123/2019/DT
II.1.2)CPV põhikood
55521200 Toidu kohaletoomisteenus
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Lepingu ese on hea kvaliteediga värskete puu- ja aedviljade valiku (banaanid, õunad, porgandikangid, hooajalised puuviljad) hankimine vastavalt tehnilisele kirjeldusele (II lisa). Frontex sõlmib ühekordse teenuste raamlepingu valitud kandidaadiga, lähtudes pakkumuskutse VI lisas toodud lepingu projektist.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärk
Maksumus käibemaksuta: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohta
Hankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Lepingu ese on hea kvaliteediga värskete puu- ja aedviljade valiku (banaanid, õunad, porgandikangid, hooajalised puuviljad) hankimine. Kaubasaadetiste sagedus ja kogused on toodud tehnilises kirjelduses (II lisa).
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables to Frontex Premises
Reference number: Frontex/OP/1123/2019/DT
II.1.2)Main CPV code55521200 Meal delivery service
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is the provision of mix of good quality fresh fruit and vegetables (bananas, apples, carrot batons, seasonal fruits), as described in technical specification (Annex II). Frontex will conclude a single framework service contract with the selected candidate on the basis of the draft contract included in Annex VI to the invitation to tender.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of the contract is the provision of mix of good quality fresh fruit and vegetables (bananas, apples, carrot batons, seasonal fruits). The frequency and quantities of deliveries are included in technical specification (Annex II).