This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Global Prior Information Notice for DG Environment of Intended Open Calls for Tender for 2020
Reference number: 2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
This is the intended list of all open calls for tender to be launched during 2020. There may be other open calls launched that are not in this PIN so check the above website regularly. The launch dates range from now to the end of the year so the date given below in II.3) is incorrect.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This is the intended list of all open calls for tender to be launched during 2020.
Airport Noise Reduction Modelling
To be launched by unit ENV.A3 — Environmental Knowledge, Eco-Innovation and SMEs.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
Study contract of EUR 200 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Secretariat of the European Green Capital and Green Leaf Awards and Secretariat of the European Green Capital and Green Leaf Networks
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 5 000 000 (1 250 000 x 4) with an estimated launch date of 15 April 2020.
Plastics — Cost-benefit Analysis of Policy Measures Reducing Unintentional Release of Micro-plastics
To be launched by unit ENV.B1 — Sustainable Production, Products and Consumption.
Service contract of EUR 200000 with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
Plastics – Sustainability Aspects of Bio-based Plastics
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 150 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
Product Environmental Footprint (PEF) – Acquisition of New Life Cycle Inventory (LCI) Datasets
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 300 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
Framework Contract for Scientific and Technical Assistance for the Implementation of REACH, CLP, PIC and POPs
Framework contract for scientific and technical assistance for the implementation of REACH (Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals) CLP (classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures) PIC (export and import of hazardous chemicals) and POPs (Persistent Organic Pollutants) Regulations.
To be launched by unit ENV.B2 — Sustainable Chemicals.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
Framework contract of EUR 3 000 000 (750 000 x 4) with an estimated launch date of 1 April 2020.
Framework Contract for ‘Water for the Green Deal’ — Implementation and Development of the EU Water and Marine Policies
To be launched by unit ENV.C2 — Marine Environment and Water Industry.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 12 000 000.00 EUR
Framework contract of EUR 12 000 000 (3 000 000 x 4) with an estimated launch date of 1 May 2020.
Support on the Implementation of the Urban Waste Water Treatment Directive (91/271/EEC)
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 420 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 420 000 with an estimated launch date of 1 May 2020.
Urban Waste Water Treatment Directive (UWWTD) National Online Reports on the EEA Website
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 100 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 100 000 with an estimated launch date of 1 June 2020.
Study on Sustainable Integrated Nutrient Management
To be launched by unit ENV.D1 — Land Use and Management.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
Study contract of EUR 400 000 with an estimated launch date of 1 June 2020.
Assessment Support of Draft CAP Strategic Plans with Respect to Environmental Requirements
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
Study contract of EUR 1 500 000 (500 000 x 3) with an estimated launch date of 15 June 2020.
Post-2020 Biodiversity Policy Modelling: Assessing whether EU Commitments to be Made in 2020 are Sufficiently Ambitious for Contributing to Curtail Biodiversity Loss
To be launched by unit ENV.D2 — Biodiversity.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 1 000 000 with an estimated launch date of 1 June 2020.
Technical Support to Follow-up of EU Guidance on Green Infrastructure and on Ecosystems and their Services into Decision-making
To be launched by unit ENV.D2 – Biodiversity.
Service contract of EUR 150 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 September 2020.
European Red List of Moths
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 600 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
European Red List of Taxonomists
Service contract of EUR 100 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
EU Species Action Plans for Conservation of Endangered Pollinators
Aligning Biodiversity Metrics for Business and Support for Developing Generally Accepted Accounting Principles for Natural Capital (e-GAAP)
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 900 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Scoping Study to Define a Comprehensive and Inclusive ‘Natural Capital Use Unit’
Study contract of EUR 300 000 with an estimated launch date of 15 June 2020.
Taxonomic Tools for the Implementation of an EU Pollinator Monitoring Scheme in EU Member States
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 800 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
Biodiversity Financing and Tracking Biodiversity-related Expenditures into EU Financial Instruments
Service contract of EUR 400 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Technical Support for the EU Platform on Large Carnivores
To be launched by unit ENV.D3 — Nature Protection.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 450 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 450 000 (150 000 x 3) with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Effectiveness of Marine Protected Areas (PMAs) Management and Marine Species Protection under the Birds and Habitats’ Directives
Service contract of EUR 300 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Support for the Natura 2000 Biogeographical Process
Service contract of EUR 900 000 (300 000 x 3) with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Information Material on Nature and Biodiversity
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 510 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 510 000 (170 000 x 3) with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Assessment of the Measures Established in SPAs (Special Protection Areas) and their Effectiveness
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
Study contract of EUR 250 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Species Protection Rules under the Birds and Habitats Directives: How Effectively are they Integrated into Sectoral Policies ?
Study contract of EUR 300 000 with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 1 200 000 (600 000 x 2) with an estimated launch date of 30 June 2020.
Follow up of SEA (Strategic Environmental Assessment) Refit Evaluation Study
To be launched by unit ENV.E1 — Mainstreaming and Environmental Assessments.
Study contract of EUR 200 000 with an estimated launch date of 31 October 2019.
Co-operation with National Judges in the Field of Environmental Law
To be launched by unit ENV.E2 — Environmental Implementation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 600 000.00 EUR
Framework contract of EUR 1 600 000 (400 000 x 4) with an estimated launch date of 30 April 2020.
Conformity Checking of Measures of Member States to Transpose Directives in the Sector of the Environment (Lot 1-Lot 2)
To be launched by unit ENV.E3 — Environmental Enforcement.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.1)Title:
Conformity Checking of Measures of Member States to Transpose Directives in the Sector of the Environment
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
Framework contract of EUR 4 000 000 (1 000 000 x 4) with an estimated launch date of 15 April 2020.
Lot No: 2
Framework contract of EUR 1 200 000 (300 000 x 4) with an estimated launch date of 15 April 2020.
Deforestation, EUTR (EU Timber Regulation) and FLEGT (Forest Law Enforcement, Governance and Trade) and Support Services
To be launched by unit ENV.F3 — Multilateral Environmental Cooperation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 1 800 000 (900 000 x 2) with an estimated launch date of 1 June 2020.
Wildlife Trade Support Services
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
Service contract of EUR 2 000 000 (1 000 000 x 2) with an estimated launch date of 1 June 2020.
Prior information notice
Services
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4.
Short description
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Value excluding VAT: 200 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 5 000 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 150 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 300 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 12 000 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 420 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 100 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 400 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 1 500 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 600 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 900 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 800 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 450 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 510 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 250 000,00 EUR
EU Natura 2000 Award
Value excluding VAT: 1 200 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 1 600 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 5 200 000,00 EUR
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.1.
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
Value excluding VAT: 1 800 000,00 EUR
Value excluding VAT: 2 000 000,00 EUR
Išankstinis informacinis skelbimas
Šis skelbimas yra tik dėl išankstinės informacijos
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Visuotinis Aplinkos generalinio direktorato išankstinis informacinis skelbimas apie planuojamą atvirą kvietimą pateikti pasiūlymus 2020 m.
Nuorodos numeris: 2020
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas90700000 Aplinkosauginės paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Visų atvirų kvietimų pateikti pasiūlymus, kuriuos ketinama paskelbti 2020 m., planuojamas sąrašas. Gali būti kitų atvirų kvietimų, kurie nėra įtraukti į šį išankstinį informacinį pranešimą, todėl reikia reguliariai tikrinti nurodytą svetainę. Paskelbimo datos gali būti nuo dabar iki metų pabaigos, todėl II.3) punkte nurodyta data nėra teisinga.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertė
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Visų atvirų kvietimų pateikti pasiūlymus, kuriuos ketinama paskelbti 2020 m., planuojamas sąrašas.
Oro uosto triukšmo mažinimo modeliavimas
Ketina skelbti ENV.A3 padalinys – aplinkosaugos žinios, ekologinės inovacijos ir MVĮ.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 200 000.00 EUR
200 000 EUR vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 birželio 30 d.
Europos žaliosios sostinė ir „Žaliojo lapo“ apdovanojimų sekretoriatas ir Europos žaliosios sostinės ir „Žaliojo lapo“ tinklų sekretoriatas
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 5 000 000.00 EUR
5 000 000 EUR vertės (1 250 000 EUR x 4) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 15 d.
Plastikai – politinių priemonių, mažinančių netyčinį mikroplastiko išmetimą, sąnaudų ir naudos analizė
Ketina skelbti ENV.B1 padalinys – tvari gamyba, produktai ir vartojimas.
200 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Plastikai – biologinių plastikų tvarumo aspektai
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 150 000.00 EUR
150 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Produkto aplinkosauginis pėdsakas – naujo gyvavimo ciklo aprašo duomenų rinkinių įsigijimas
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 300 000.00 EUR
300 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Preliminarioji sutartis dėl mokslinės ir techninės pagalbos įgyvendinant REACH, CLP, PIC ir POP
Preliminarioji sutartis dėl mokslinės ir techninės pagalbos įgyvendinant REACH (cheminių medžiagų registracija, įvertinimas, autorizacija ir apribojimai), CLP (cheminių medžiagų ir mišinių klasifikavimo, ženklinimo ir pakavimo) , PIC (pavojingų cheminių medžiagų eksportas ir importas) ir POP (patvariųjų organinių teršalų) reglamentus.
Ketina skelbti ENV.B2 padalinys – tvarios cheminės medžiagos.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 3 000 000.00 EUR
3 000 000 EUR vertės (750 000 EUR x 4) preliminarioji sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 1 d.
Preliminarioji sutartis dėl „Vandens žaliajam kursui“ – ES vandens ir jūrų politikos įgyvendinimas ir vystymas
Ketina skelbti ENV.C2 padalinys – jūrų aplinka ir vandens pramonė.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 12 000 000.00 EUR
12 000 000 EUR vertės (3 000 000 EUR x 4) preliminarioji sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. gegužės 1 d.
Parama įgyvendinant miesto nuotekų valymo direktyvą (91/271/EEB)
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 420 000.00 EUR
420 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. gegužės 1 d.
Miesto nuotekų valymo direktyvos nacionalinės ataskaitos internete EAA svetainėje
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 100 000.00 EUR
100 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 1 d.
Tyrimas dėl tvarių kompleksinių maistinių medžiagų tvarkymo
Ketina skelbti ENV.D1 padalinys – žemės naudojimas ir valdymas.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 400 000.00 EUR
400 000 EUR vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 birželio 1 d.
Bendrosios žemės ūkio politikos (BŽŪP) projekto strateginių planų vertinimo parama, atsižvelgiant į aplinkosaugos reikalavimus
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 500 000.00 EUR
1 500 000 EUR (500 000 EUR x 3) vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 birželio 15 d.
Biologinės įvairovės politikos modeliavimas po 2020 m.: Vertinimas, ar ES įsipareigojimai, kurie bus prisiimti 2020 m., bus pakankamai ambicingi, kad prisidėtų prie apribotos biologinės įvairovės netekimo
Ketina skelbti ENV.D2 padalinys – biologinė įvairovė.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 000 000.00 EUR
1 000 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 1 d.
Techninė parama dėl ES rekomendacijų dėl žaliosios infrastruktūros ir ekosistemų pažangos stebėjimo ir jų pagalbos priimant sprendimą
150 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. rugsėjo 30 d.
Europos drugių raudonoji knyga
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 600 000.00 EUR
600 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Europos taksonomistų raudonoji knyga
100 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Veiksmų planai dėl ES rūšių, siekiant išsaugoti nykstančius apdulkintojus
Biologinės įvairovės rodiklių sulyginimas verslui ir siekiant teikti paramą bendrai priimtinų gamtinio kapitalo apskaitos principų kūrimui (e-GAAP)
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 900 000.00 EUR
900 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Didelės apimties tyrimas, siekiant apibrėžti išsamų ir įtraukų „Gamtinio kapitalo naudojimo vienetą“
300 000 EUR vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 liepos 15 d.
Taksonominės priemonės, skirtos įgyvendinti ES apdulkintojų stebėjimo schemą ES valstybėse narėse
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 800 000.00 EUR
800 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Biologinės įvairovės finansavimo ir su biologine įvairove susijusių išlaidų sekimas ES finansinėse priemonėse
400 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Techninė parama ES stambių mėsėdžių platformai
Ketina skelbti ENV.D3 padalinys – gamtos apsauga.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 450 000.00 EUR
450 000 EUR vertės (150 000 EUR x 3) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Saugomų jūrų teritorijų valdymo ir jūrų gyvūnų rūšių apsaugos pagal paukščių ir buveinių direktyvas efektyvumas
300 000 EUR vertės paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Parama „Natura 2000“ biogeografiniam procesui
900 000 EUR vertės (300 000 EUR x 3) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Informacinė medžiaga apie gamtą ir biologinę įvairovę
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 510 000.00 EUR
510 000 EUR vertės (170 000 EUR x 3) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Priemonių, nustatytų specialiose apsaugos teritorijose ir jų efektyvumo vertinimas
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 250 000.00 EUR
250 000 EUR vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 birželio 30 d.
Rūšių apsaugos taisyklės pagal paukščių ir buveinių direktyvas: Kaip efektyviai jos integruojamos į sektorių politiką?
300 000 EUR vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 birželio 30 d.
ES „Natura 2000“ apdovanojimas
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 200 000.00 EUR
1 200 000 EUR vertės (600 000 EUR x 2) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 30 d.
Strateginio aplinkos vertinimo reglamentavimo kokybės ir rezultatų programos vertinimo tyrimo pažangos stebėjimas
Ketina skelbti ENV.E1 padalinys– integravimas ir aplinkos vertinimai.
200 000 EUR vertės tyrimu sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2019 spalio 31 d.
Bendradarbiavimas su nacionaliniais teisėjais aplinkos teisės srityje
Ketina skelbti ENV.E2 padalinys – aplinkos įgyvendinimas.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 600 000.00 EUR
1 600 000 EUR vertės (400 000 EUR x 4) preliminarioji sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 30 d.
Valstybių narių priemonių perkelti direktyvas į aplinkos sektorių (1 ir 2 dalys) atitikties tikrinimas
Ketina skelbti ENV.E3 padalinys – aplinkos įgyvendinimas.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 5 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: taip
II.2.1)Pavadinimas:
Valstybių narių priemonių perkelti direktyvas į aplinkos sektorių atitikties tikrinimas
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)90700000 Aplinkosauginės paslaugos
4 000 000 EUR vertės (1 000 000 EUR x 4) preliminarioji sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 15 d.
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 2
1 200 000 EUR vertės (300 000 EUR x 4) preliminarioji sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. balandžio 15 d.
Miškų kirtimas, ES medienos reglamentas ir miškų teisės aktų vykdymo, miškų valdymo ir prekybos mediena bei pagalbos paslaugos
Ketina skelbti ENV.F3 padalinys – Daugiašalis bendradarbiavimas aplinkos klausimais.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 800 000.00 EUR
1 800 000 EUR vertės (900 000 EUR x 2) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 1 d.
Paramos prekybai laukine gyvūnija paslaugos
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 2 000 000.00 EUR
2 000 000 EUR vertės (1 000 000 EUR x 2) paslaugų pirkimo sutartis, kurios preliminari paskelbimo data 2020 m. birželio 1 d.
Anúncio de pré-informação
O presente anúncio é apenas um anúncio de pré-informação
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Anúncio de pré-informação global para a DG Ambiente quanto a concursos públicos previstos para 2020
Número de referência: 2020
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Esta é a lista prevista de todos os concursos públicos a serem lançados durante 2020. Podem existir outros concursos públicos que não estejam neste anúncio de pré-informação, pelo que deve verificar o sítio Web supra com regularidade. As datas de lançamento vão desde agora até ao final do ano, pelo que a data indicada abaixo em II.3) está incorreta.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Esta é a lista prevista de todos os concursos públicos a serem lançados durante 2020.
Modelação de redução de ruído de aeroportos
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.A3 — Conhecimento ambiental, eco-inovação e PME.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 200 000.00 EUR
Contrato de estudo de 200 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista para 30 de junho de 2020.
Secretariado do Capital Verde Europeu e Prémios Green Leaf e Secretariado do Capital Verde Europeu e Redes Green Leaf
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 5 000 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 5 000 000 EUR (1 250 000 EUR x 4) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 15 de abril de 2020.
Plásticos — Análise custo-benefício de medidas políticas de redução da emissão não-intencional de micro-plásticos
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.B1 — Produção sustentável, produtos e consumo.
Contrato de serviços de 200 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Plásticos – Aspetos de sustentabilidade de bio-plásticos
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 150 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 150 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Pegada Ambiental de Produto (PEF) – Aquisição de conjuntos de dados de Inventário de Novo Ciclo de Vida (LCI)
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 300 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 300 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Contrato-quadro para assistência técnica e científica para a implementação do REACH, CLP, PIC e POP
Contrato-quadro para assistência técnica e científica para a implementação dos regulamentos REACH (Registo, Avaliação, Autorização e Restrição dos Produtos Químicos) CLP (classificação, rotulagem e embalagem de substâncias e misturas) PIC (exportação e importação de produtos químicos perigosos) e POP (poluentes orgânicos persistentes).
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.B2 — Químicos sustentáveis.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 3 000 000.00 EUR
Contrato-quadro de 3 000 000 EUR (750 000 EUR x 4) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de abril de 2020.
Contrato-quadro para «Água para o Negócio Verde» — Implementação e desenvolvimento das políticas da água e marinhas da UE
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.C2 — Indústria do ambiente marinho e da água.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 12 000 000.00 EUR
Contrato-quadro de 12 000 000 EUR (3 000 000 EUR x 4) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de maio de 2020.
Apoio à implementação da Diretiva de Tratamento de Águas Residuais Urbanas (91/271/CEE)
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 420 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 420 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de maio de 2020.
Diretiva de Tratamento de Águas Residuais Urbanas (UWWTD) Relatórios Nacionais em linha no sítio Web da AEA
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 100 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 100 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de junho de 2020.
Estudo sobre a Gestão Integrada de Nutrientes Sustentável
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.D1 — Utilização e gestão do Solo.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 400 000.00 EUR
Contrato de estudo de 400 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento estimada de 1 de junho de 2020.
Apoio à avaliação dos projetos de planos estratégicos PAC relativamente aos requisitos ambientais
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 500 000.00 EUR
Contrato de estudo de 1 500 000 EUR (500 000 EUR x 3) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 15 de junho de 2020.
Modelação de política de biodiversidade pós-2020: Avaliação se os compromissos UE a serem tomados em 2020 são suficientemente ambiciosos para contribuir para a redução da perda de biodiversidade
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.D2 — Biodiversidade.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 000 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 1 000 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de junho de 2020.
Apoio técnico de acompanhamento das orientações UE sobre infraestrutura verde e sobre ecossistemas e os seus serviços na tomada de decisões
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.D2 – Biodiversidade.
Contrato de serviços de 150 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de setembro de 2020.
Lista Vermelha Europeia de Mariposas
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 600 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 600 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Lista Vermelha Europeia de Taxonomistas
Contrato de serviços de 100 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Planos de Ação Espécies da UE para conservação de polinizadores em risco
Alinhamento das métricas de biodiversidade para o negócio e apoio para o desenvolvimento de princípios contabilísticos geralmente aceites para o capital natural (e-GAAP)
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 900 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 900 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento estimada de 30 de junho de 2020.
Estudo de orientação para definir uma «Unidade de Utilização de Capital Natural» abrangente e inclusiva
Contrato de estudo de 300 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 15 de junho de 2020.
Ferramentas taxonómicas para a implementação de um esquema de monitorização de polinizadores da UE nos Estados-Membros da UE
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 800 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 800 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Financiamento da biodiversidade e rastreio de despesas relacionadas com a biodiversidade nos instrumentos financeiros da UE
Contrato de serviços de 400 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
Apoio técnico para a plataforma UE sobre carnívoros de grandes dimensões
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.D3 — Proteção da natureza.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 450 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 450 000 EUR (150 000 EUR x 3) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
Eficácia das Áreas Marinhas Protegidas (PMA) gestão e proteção de espécies marinhas no âmbito das Diretivas Aves e Habitats
Contrato de serviços de 300 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
Apoio ao processo biogeográfico Natura 2000
Contrato de serviços de 900 000 EUR (300 000 EUR x 3) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
Material Informativo sobre natureza e biodiversidade
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 510 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 510 000 EUR (170 000 EUR x 3) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
Avaliação das medidas estabelecidas nas ZPE (zonas de proteção especial) e a sua eficácia
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 250 000.00 EUR
Contrato de estudo de 250 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
Regras de proteção de espécies no âmbito das Diretivas Aves e Habitats: Com que eficácia foram integradas nas políticas setoriais?
Contrato de estudo de 300 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de junho de 2020.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 200 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 1 200 000 EUR (600 000 EUR x 2) com uma data de lançamento estimada de 30 de junho de 2020.
Seguimento da AAE (avaliação ambiental estratégica) Estudo de Avaliação Refit
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.E1 — Integração e avaliações ambientais.
Contrato de estudo de 200 000 EUR com uma data de lançamento prevista de 31 de outubro de 2019.
Cooperação com juízes nacionais no domínio da legislação ambiental
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.E2 — Implementação Ambiental.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 600 000.00 EUR
Contrato-quadro de 1 600 000 EUR (400 000 EUR x 4) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 30 de abril de 2020.
Verificação de conformidade das medidas dos Estados-Membros para transpor Diretivas no setor do ambiente (Lote 1-Lote 2)
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.E3 — Aplicação ambiental.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 5 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: sim
II.2.1)Título:
Verificação de conformidade das medidas de Estados-Membros para transpor Diretivas no setor do ambiente
Lote n.º: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)90700000 Serviços ambientais
Contrato-quadro de 4 000 000 EUR (1 000 000 EUR x 4) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 15 de abril de 2020.
Lote n.º: 2
Contrato-Quadro de 1 200 000 EUR (300 000 EUR x 4) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 15 de abril de 2020.
Desflorestação, EUTR (Regulamento Europeu da Madeira) e FLEGT (Aplicação da Legislação, Governação e Comércio no Setor Florestal) e serviços de apoio
A ser lançado pela unidade ENV.F3 — Cooperação ambiental multilateral.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 800 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 1 800 000 EUR (900 000 EUR x 2) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de junho de 2020.
Serviços de apoio ao comércio de fauna e flora selvagens
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 2 000 000.00 EUR
Contrato de serviços de 2 000 000 EUR (1 000 000 EUR x 2) com uma data de lançamento prevista de 1 de junho de 2020.